Cream Centre
12 people recommendvia r/Chennai·12 comments quoted below
What people say, in short
Many people recommend Cream Centre as a good veg option, with two singling out its veg biryani. One suggests it for a family meal, another points to the Anna Nagar branch, and one lists it among their picks while finding it a little expensive.
Address
Cream Centre | Nungambakkam | Chennai, 45, College Rd, Subba Road Avenue, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600006, India
At a glance
- Signature dishes
- Veg biryani
- Best for
- Family
The evidence
Every point below is paraphrased from a real public comment, ordered by how much the community engaged with it. Caveats and negatives are kept in — follow any link to read the original for yourself.
Suggests it as a good option for the family meeting.
Recommends Cream Centre's veg biryani.
Suggests trying Cream Center as a good veg option.
Suggests it among options for the meeting.
Suggests the Anna Nagar branch.
Nice ambience and service, pure veg and worth it.
Lists it as an option but notes it is a little expensive.
Suggests Cream Centre among veg restaurant options.
Names it as a place for paneer butter masala.
Definitely recommends Cream Centre from their experience.
Says Cream Centre in RA Puram is too good for veg biryani.
Lists Cream Centre among repeat restaurants.
Nearby on this map
Other places on this map closest to Cream Centre, as the crow flies.
More maps in Chennai
Did this page answer your question?
Freshness
Last verified 24/10/2026. Recommendations reflect what people said at the time; confirm current details before you go.