Skip to content

China Garden

11 people recommendvia r/gurgaon·9 comments quoted below

The comments quoted below are a sample of the full tally across 8 threads.

What people say, in short

China Garden in Sector 29 is repeatedly recommended for Chinese food and a sit-down meal. One first-hand diner singles out mushroom-and-cheese dim sums and a noodle main. Another likes the relaxed setting for a date, and a separate commenter praises the dining experience. The strongest dish descriptions are individual recommendations rather than a consensus on the whole menu, so they should not be read as universal favourites.

Address

China Garden Gurgaon, Gurugram, Trillium Avenue, Sector 29, Gurugram, Haryana 122009, India

At a glance

Signature dishes
Mushroom cheese dimsums
Best for
Dates

The evidence

Every point below is paraphrased from a real public comment, ordered by how much the community engaged with it. Caveats and negatives are kept in — follow any link to read the original for yourself.

  • Recommendsu/Nietzschay in r/gurgaon · Oct 2026Read the original comment

    Calls it hands down the best.

  • Recommendsu/kenpachihatake in r/gurgaon · Oct 2026Read the original comment

    Named it as a best Chinese pick.

  • Recommendsu/FlamingoWearsASari in r/gurgaon · Oct 2026ambienceRead the original comment

    One of the best so far, also praised for the dining experience.

  • Recommendsu/Snoo79542 in r/gurgaon · Sep 2026tasteRead the original comment

    A vegetarian diner says it rivals Chinese food they've eaten across Europe, recommending mushroom cheese dimsums and a signature noodle main.

  • Recommendsu/Fifiheaded in r/gurgaon · Jun 2026tasteRead the original comment

    Old school but fantastic food and top-notch service; underrated relaxing date spot.

  • Recommendsu/Significant-Echo-340 in r/gurgaon · Jun 2026Read the original comment

    Lists it as their top pick for Chinese food in Gurgaon

  • Recommendsu/bullaaaaaaa in r/gurgaon · May 2026Read the original comment

    Lists China Garden among favourite Asian restaurants.

  • Recommendsu/Embarrassed_Road_747 in r/gurgaon · May 2026Read the original comment

    Recommends China Garden as a restaurant option.

  • Recommendsu/Top-Needleworker6786 in r/gurgaon · Apr 2026Read the original comment

    Lists China Garden in Sector 29 as a Chinese food recommendation.

Nearby on this map

Other places on this map closest to China Garden, as the crow flies.

More maps in Gurugram

Did this page answer your question?

Freshness

Last verified 24/10/2026. Recommendations reflect what people said at the time; confirm current details before you go.

Follow @mapswemade for new maps